Assistants in the area of ​​research – Names of selection board members

EPSO/AST/126/12

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in the Guide to Open Competitions, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

Field – BIOLOGY, LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Cecchini, Ute
Members Holland, Margaret
Bories, Gilles
Gioria, Sabrina
Brohee, Marcel
Alternate members Aldave de las Heras, Laura
Franchini, Fabio
Pizziol, Paolo
Luque Perez, Encarnacion

Field – CHEMISTRY

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Cecchini, Ute
Members Zuleger, Evelyn
Parissis, Nikolaos
Franchini, Fabio
Luque Perez, Encarnacion
Alternate members Aldave de las Heras, Laura
Duinslaeger, Lily
Kalossakas, Konstantinos
Bories, Gilles
Brohee, Marcel
Van Winckel, Stefaan

Field – PHYSICS AND MATERIALS SCIENCE

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Cecchini, Ute
Members Gemo, Monica
Ripplinger, Stefan
Simonelli, Federica
Debarberis, Luigi
Alternate members Aldave de las Heras, Laura
Franchini, Fabio
Cremer, Bert
Hasnaoui, Rachid
Fardooom, Reza

Field – NUCLEAR RESEARCH

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Cecchini, Ute
Members Zuleger, Evelyn
Hasnaoui, Rachid
Simionescu, Daniela
Stockmann, Ynte
Alternate members Aldave de las Heras, Laura
Duinslaeger, Lily
Luque Perez, Encarnación
Simonelli, Federica
Cremer, Bert
Van Winckel, Stefaan

Field - CIVIL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Cecchini, Ute
Members Hanot, Cécile
Pauwels, Eddy
Kust, Annette
Basile, Francesco
Alternate members Basso, Marco
Klatt, Bettina
Placci, Giovanni
Ripplinger, Stefan

Field - ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND ELECTRONICS

Chairperson Liger, Jean-Benoît
Alternate chairperson Huk, Richard
Members Gemo, Monica
Giuliani, Raimondo
Ristau, Jens
Fardoom, Reza
Alternate members Aldave de las Heras, Laura
Basile, Francesco
Basso, Marco
Pinato, Tiziano