Planning assessment center and members of the selection board – EPSO/AST/118/11

 

 Publication of invitation to the Assessment Centre:
– first part (Case Study): 10/5/2012
– second part: 24/5/2012

Case study: 1/6/2012
Assessment Centre: between 18/6/2012 and 9/7/2012 

 

MEMBERS OF THE SELECTION BOARD

EPSO/AST/118/11

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through the Director of EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in each notice of competition, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

 

Chairperson Moulard, Colette
Alternate Chairperson Deasy, Jane

 

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING

Full members Murphy, Paul
  Prieur, Armel
  Franzone, Daniele
  Guggeis, Alexander
  Huk, Richard
  Henroul, Sabine
  Mazzara, Katia
  Collard, Marie-Jean
  Schintgen, Fernande
  Floricica, Florentina
  Van Eylen, Johan
   
Alternate members Serizier, Anne
  Peressini, Sonia
  Van Rooijen,Marina
  Arnal, Isabelle
  Hoepp, Karin
  Entmayr, Wolfgang
  Urquhart, Hamish
  Rapacciuolo, Durante
  Van Ruymbeke, Marie
  Kittel, Gilles
  Said, Ivan
  Schallock, Peter

 


COMMUNICATION

Full members Arnal, Isabelle
  Peressini, Sonia
  Entmayr, Wolfgang
  Sotirchos, Ilias
  Junne, Anne-Sophie
  Sanchez Ferriz, Carlos
  Kailis Emmanuel
  Tewes, Anja
   
Alternate members Van Rooijen, Ineke
  Ruffolo, Ortensia
  Prieur, Armel
  Murphy, Paul
  Serizier, Anne
  Franzone, Daniele
  Rapacciuolo, Durante
  Guggeis, Alexander
  Hoepp, Karin
  Huk, Richard
  Urquhart, Hamish
  Lapka, Petr
  Hughes, Hazel
  Orville, Yves

 

PROJECT MANAGEMENT/PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT/CONTRACT MANAGEMENT

Full members Rapacciuolo, Durante
  Hoepp, Karin
  Serizier, Anne
  Fiorino, Luigi
  Walasek, Halina
  Hanot, Cécile
  Ashbrook, Michael
   
Alternate members Murphy, Paul
  Ruffolo, Ortensia
  Prieur, Armel
  Peressini, Sonia
  Arnal, Isabelle
  Van Rooijen,Marina
  Guggeis, Alexander
  Urquhart, Hamish
  Franzone, Daniele
  Entmayr, Wolfgang
  Huk, Richard
  Dere, Martine
  Paune, Valeriu
  Sorescu, Mihai
  Oustabassidis, Alexandre