EPSO/AD/230-231/12: Members of the Selection Board

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in the Guide to Open Competitions, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

European Public Administration

 

Chairperson: Paul Murphy
Alternate chairperson: Richard Huk
Members: Georgios  Amanatidis

Hugh Annand

Isabelle Arnal

Irmela Brach

Raffaele Del Fiore

Benjamin Desurmont

Luigi Fiorino

Daniele Franzone

Sirle Mere

Horst Neugebauer

Anne Serizier

Michael Stylianou

Jean-Claude Venchiarutti

Stephanie Williams

Alternate members: Louisiana Busuttil

Peter Cain

Nina Commeau-Yannoussis,

Jane Deasy

Fotini Dionyssopoulou

Wolfgang Entmayr

Alexander Guggeis

Karin Hoepp

Luis Loureiro de Amorim

Anna  Lucchese

Colette Moulard

Nina Obermaier

Armel Prieur

Durante Rapacciuolo

Gabriela Rexova

Margareta Theelen

Jacques Zachmann

Law

Chairperson: Paul Murphy
Alternate chairperson: Richard Huk
Members: Nina Commeau-Yannoussis

Marie-Françoise Contet

Elisabeta Gheorghiu

Aron Horvath

Thomas Kuepper

Luis Loureiro de Amorim

Vasilios Magnis

Paolo Meucci

Helene Michard

Radek Pilar

Durante Rapacciuolo

Jolanda Van Eijndthoven

Alternate members: Isabelle Arnal

Louisiana Busuttil

Jane Deasy

Fotini Dionyssopoulou

Wolfgang Entmayr

Francesco Floris

Daniele Franzone

Alexander Guggeis

Karin Hoepp

Trine Jakobsen

Dimosthenis Megalidis

Tarja Michejeff

Colette Moulard

Armel Prieur

Anne Serizier

Margareta Theelen

Audit

Chairperson: Paul Murphy
Alternate chairperson: Richard Huk
Members: Louisiana Busuttil

Erik De Bruyne

Hendrik Fehr

Dorota Lewczuk-Bianco

Claude Milis

Margareta Theelen

Jacques Timmermans

Julian Xiberta

Alternate members: Isabelle Arnal

Nina Commeau-Yannoussis

Jane Deasy

Fotini Dionyssopoulou

Wolfgang Entmayr

Zbigniew Fafara

Daniele Franzone

Alexander Guggeis

Karin Hoepp

Pierre Hugé

Agnes Lakatos

Brigitte Lemoigne

Luis Loureiro de Amorim

Colette Moulard

Armel Prieur

Durante Rapacciuolo

Marc Ricker

Agnieszka Rochala

Anne Serizier

Communication

Chairperson: Paul Murphy
Alternate chairperson: Richard Huk
Members: Daniele Franzone

Ian Barber

Marco Bernardini

Corinne Cordina

Fabienne Gutmann-Vormus

Karin Hoepp

Tarja Ollila

Kaja Pold

Alternate members: Jaime Andreu

Isabelle Arnal

Jack Blackwell

LouisianaBusuttil

Nina Commeau-Yannoussis

Jane Deasy

Fotini Dionyssopoulou

Wolfgang Entmayr

Alexander Guggeis

Agnes Jonker

Luis  Loureiro de Amorim

Margarida Marques

Colette Moulard

Armel Prieur

Durante Rapacciuolo

Maria José Robles Garcia

Anne Serizier

Margareta Theelen

External Relations

Chairperson: Paul Murphy
Alternate chairperson: Richard Huk
Members: Blanca Ausejo Martinez

Nicolo Bucaria

Wolfgang Entmayr

Katrin Hagemann

Edite Kruze

Aude Maio-Coliche

Armel Prieur

Ivo Schalbroeck

Alternate members: Tom Robbert

Isabelle Arnal

Peter Bajtay

Timothy Boden

Louisiana Busuttil

Nina Commeau-Yannoussis

Jane Deasy

Fotini Dionyssopoulou

Daniele Franzone

Luis Godinho

José Luis Gòmez y Patiño

Alexander Guggeis

Karin Hoepp

Morten Knudsen

Luis Loureiro de Amorim

Colette Moulard

Durante Rapacciuolo

Anne Serizier

Margareta Theelen