Members of the Selection Board (EPSO/AD/271-275/13) – Updated 19/09/2014

Lawyer-linguists for the Council/Parliament with Danish, Dutch, English, Irish or German as their main language

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in the Guide to Open Competitions, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

EPSO/AD/271/13 – Danish-language (DA) Lawyer-linguists
Chairperson Polona SENK
Alternate chairperson Stéphanie RIDLEY
Alternate chairperson Louisiana BUSUTTIL
Members Jane GRAF CARTER
  Sean HADE
  Hugo DE CHASSIRON
  Karoline RYGAARD
  Indré MOCKAITYTE
David ASHTON
Alternate members Nora PETHO
  Emilia ZAREMBA
  Birthe Lise LANDSTED
  Jurate VAICIUKAITE
EPSO/AD/272/13 – German-language (DE) Lawyer-linguists
Chairperson Philipp REIFENRATH
Alternate chairperson Armel PRIEUR
Members Borislav KARALEEV
  Liga OZOLA
  Nikolajs CALENKO
  Emmanuelle MANTLIK
  Cathrin BASOV
Kezia PELLINGHELLI
  Volker HAHN
Alternate members Anna Katharina KALBE
  Jan SIFFERT
  Gerd TOSCANI
EPSO/AD/273/13 – English-language (EN) Lawyer-linguists
Chairperson Polona SENK
Alternate chairperson Stéphanie RIDLEY
Alternate chairperson Louisiana BUSUTTIL
Members Jane GRAF CARTER
  Sean HADE
  Hugo DE CHASSIRON
  Simone O’SULLIVAN
  Denis O’SULLIVAN
David ASHTON
Alternate members Nora PETHO
  Emilia ZAREMBA
  Birthe Lise LANDSTED
  Jane DEASY
  Volker HAHN
  Borislav KARALEEV
EPSO/AD/274/13 – Irish-language (GA) Lawyer-linguists
Chairperson Polona SENK
Alternate chairperson Stéphanie RIDLEY
Alternate chairperson Louisiana BUSUTTIL
Members Jane GRAF CARTER
  Sean HADE
  Hugo DE CHASSIRON
  Úna O’CONNOR
  Carl MAC GABHANN
Rόisίn ABBOTT
Alternate members Nora PETHO
  Emilia ZAREMBA
  Birthe Lise LANDSTED
  Hamish URQUHART
  Labhras O’FINNEADHA
EPSO/AD/275/13 – Dutch-language (NL) Lawyer-linguists
Chairperson Philipp REIFENRATH
Alternate chairperson Armel PRIEUR
Members Borislav KARALEEV
  Liga OZOLA
  Nikolajs CALENKO
  Emmanuelle MANTLIK
  Paul ASSENMAKER
Carla VAN DE SCHOOT
Sven CORTHOUT
Frans DE GROOT
Alternate members Anna Katharina Kalbe
  Jan SIFFERT
  Barbara ERNST
  Volker HAHN
  Stéphanie RIDLEY
  Denis O’SULLIVAN

Full information on these competitions is available by clicking on the navigation bar above and at http://blogs.ec.europa.eu/eu-careers.info/administrators/administrators-2013/lawyer-linguists-councilparliament/