Members of the Selection Board (EPSO/AST/130/14)

Assistants in the building sector (m/f)

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in the Guide to Open Competitions, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Air conditioning)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Tassier, Laurent
  Miranda-Vizuete, Jose
  Galvez Via, Rafael
  Hoepp, Karin
  Dupont, Nicolas
Thenner, Birgitt
 
 
 
Alternate members Clerebaut, Luc
  Deca, Constantin
  Kalossakas, Konstantinos
 
 
EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Electromechanical and electrical engineering)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Serizier, Anne
  Biwer, Jacques
  Galvez Via, Rafael
  Thenner, Birgitt
  Bourgoin, Didier
Nassos, Nikolaos
 
 
 
Alternate members Vitanza, Luigi
  Grijseels, Dirk
  Tsiberidis, Yannis
 
 
EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Architecture and interior design)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Arnal, Isabelle
  Benabderrahmane, Hayet
  Rijpstra, Frans
  Themelis, Ioannis
  Sorescu, Mihai Sorinel
 
 
 
Alternate members Dyck, Patrick
  Aubry, Charles
  Pinto Ferreira, Antonio
  Roquet, Marc
  Galvez Via, Rafael
EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Project management)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Yeomans, Keith
  Verhaeghe, An
  Ferroni, Luca
  Guggeis, Alexander
  Delayer, Céline
Kalossakas, Konstantinos
 
 
 
Alternate members Maracchi, Niccoló
  Heckel, Gerard
  Di Meo, Palmina
  Meulenberghs, Philip
  Galvez Via, Rafael
EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Health and Safety/Hygiene)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Murphy, Paul
  Landes, Michel
  Hartman, Andrej
  Thenner, Birgitt
  Hodar, José
Jaspers, Véronique
 
 
 
Alternate members Paternot, Claire
  Gijsens, Antoon
  Morello, Salvatore
  Botos, Donatos
  El Assaidi, Jamila
Galvez Via, Rafael
EPSO/AST/130/14  (Field: Security)
Chairperson Dehon, Pierre-Jacques
Alternate Chairperson Tschismarov, Franz
Members Heed, Kristina
  Inclan, Antonio
  Galvez Via, Rafael
  Busuttil, Louisiana
  Dominici, Marcello
Collee, Laurent
 
 
 
Alternate members Ramon, Antoni
  Sanchez Ozols, Christopher
  Theodoridis, Ioannis (ex Volante, Sandra)
  Cagdas, Islam
 

Full information on this competition is available here.

Please check your EPSO account at least twice a week.