Members of the Selection Board (EPSO/AD/315-320/15)

Translators for Finnish, Hungarian, Latvian, Polish, Portuguese and Slovak (m/f).

You are reminded that the work and deliberations of all selection boards are confidential and it is forbidden for any person who is not a member of the board to make any attempt to contact a board member; only candidates exercising the rights of appeal which are open to them may (through EPSO), in writing and in accordance with the procedures set out in the General Rules governing open competitions, make their representations to the Chairperson of the selection board.

EPSO/AD/315/15

Chairperson
Hannu Poysti

Alternate chairperson
Richard Huk

Members
Ari Rissanen
Leena Sillanpaa-Siren
Timo Sulkanen
Tarja Michejeff
Annamaria Csordas
Tarja Varho

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Sanna Seppänen
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec

EPSO/AD/316/15

Chairperson
Miklós Mátyassy

Alternate chairperson
Paul Murphy

Members
Ágota Kiss
József Villányi
Zsuzsanna Kauker
Ilias Sotirchos
Karin Hoepp
Aron Horvath

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Ildikó Hegedüs
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec
Godelieve Debille
Tarja Michejeff

EPSO/AD/317/15

Chairperson
Mareks Kovalevskis

Alternate chairperson
Isabelle Arnal

Members
Nikolajs Čalenko
Liena Muskare
Dace Eizane
Eszter Papp
Ilze Dika
Gunars Groza

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Alina Grinberga
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec
Tarja Michejeff

EPSO/AD/318/15

Chairperson
Helena Latomski

Alternate chairperson
Pierre-Jacques Dehon

Members
Armel Prieur
Marzena Kwiatek
Milosz Aponowicz
Paulina Stendera-Bzdela
Jowita Gogolewska
Krystyna Rocco

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Michal Zajac
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec
Richard Huk
Tarja Michejeff

EPSO/AD/319/15

Chairperson
Cristina De Preter

Alternate chairperson
Lena Westberg

Members
Rafael Gálvez Vía
Maria Fortunato De Almeida
Manuela Ferreira
Brigitte Lemoigne
Peter Cain
María José La Fuente

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Mario Vilar
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec
Godelieve Debille
Tarja Michejeff

EPSO/AD/320/15

Chairperson
Jozef Štefánik

Alternate chairperson
Ilias Sotirchos

Members
Mario Hrašna
Sergej Skačkov
Katarína Znamenáčkova
Lena Westberg
Prazenicova, Dana
Dagmar Zlochová

Alternate members
Sandra Tendinha
Zuzana Majikova (Záhradníková)
Stefan Baeckman
Birgitt Thenner
Jean-Stéphane Le Glaunec
Tarja Michejeff

Full information on this competition is available by clicking here.

Please check your EPSO account at least twice a week.